SHOW RESULTS

2009
  • August 1st
    Belgian shepherd Specialty Show of NSW - Judge Glenn Moore (Aust)
    Jazz - Dumadji WotNow - CC Bitch & BOB
  • June 6th
    Belgian Shepherd Specialy Show of Queensland - Judge Amanda McLaren (Corsini Belgians UK).
    Beau - Belgenbeau Daretobe Bare - CC Dog and RU Best of Breed
    Rolo - Ch Belgenbeau Butt Naked - Res CC Dog
    Ruby - Belgenbeau Bare Repriti - Res CC Bitch
    Jazz - Belgenbeau Dumadji WotNow - Baby of Breed
    Chucky - Nogoto Chucky - CC Dog RU Best of Breed
    Dozer - Radnor Defused Event - Res CC Dog
    Rex - Rex Bergerac de hu (Imp Hgy)
  • Jessie - Belgenbeau Avion Nujae - Open Tervueren Male & Res CC Dog
  • May 24
    Fax wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW
  • May 16
    Fax wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW
  • May 8-10
    Fax wins 2 x RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN SHOW
  • May 3
    Fax wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW at the Working Dog Club of NSW.
  • April 25
    Fax wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW
  • April 6
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP
  • March 21
    Fax wins RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP
  • March 15
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP
  • March 14 - PM
    Show Fax wins ***BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW
  • March 14 - AM
    Show Fax wins ***RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW*** & OPEN IN SHOW
  • February 28 - PM
    ShowFax wins Best of Breed
  • February 28 - AM
    Show Fax wins RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP
  • February 22
    Fax wins Best of Breed
  • February 15
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP
  • February 14
    Fax wins Best of Breed
  • February 7
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP
  • January 26
    Fax wins Best of Breed
  • January 17
    Fax wins RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP
  • January 10
    Fax wins Best of Breed
  • January 4
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP
2008
  • December 27
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP
  • December 14 Parramatta & Districts ABKC
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP & RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW in Syndey.
  • November 21, 22 & 23 Spring Fair
    Fax wins BEST IN GROUP all three days at the second largest dog show in the country, under international judges from three continents!!!
  • November 16 Campbelltown & Districkt ABKC
    Fax wins Best of Breed, BEST IN THE WORKING DOG GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP.
  • November 2008 ACT Canine Association
    Fax wins 5 x Best of Breeds in Canberra and Best Open In the Working Dog Group
  • October 2008 ACT Canine Association
    Fax & Amper win Best Working Dog & Reserve Best Working Dog In Show respectively. Rarely does this happen at all breeds championship shows. The last time was about 7 or so years ago when Ashley Hoffman handled Ch Lanaken Nimbus and his father to BIG & RUBIG.
  • September 2008 Sutherland Agility Club
    Fax earns another title - Gambers Dog (GD) Title!
  • August 2008 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW Inc.
    Fax wins Dog CC, Runner up Best of Breed & RUNNER-UP BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW.
  • July 2008 Winter Classic
    Fax wins Best of Breed both days under international judges whilst out of coat.
    Dalwood International Show Fax wins Best of Breed. A very successful first weekend campaigning the very handsome Fax.
    Fax won Best of Breed all four days in Canberra and 2 RUNNER-UP BEST IN THE WORKING DOG GROUP from a very strong lineup!!!
  • 24th March 2008 ACT Canine Association
    Fax wins 12 point Best of Breed & RUNNER-UP BEST IN THE WORKING DOG GROUP
  • 23rd March 2008 ACT Canine Association
    Fax wins 9 point Best of Breed
  • 22nd March 2008 ACT Junior Kennel Club
    Fax wins 13 point Best of Breed & RUNNER-UP BEST IN THE WORKING DOG GROUP
  • 21st March 2008 ACT Junior Kennel Club
    Fax wins 14 point Best of Breed.
2007

March - Victorian 2007 Specialty - Judge Yves Dambrain

Fax

Maleny

Arinya

June - Queensland 2007 Sepcialty - Judge Sonny Strom Sweden

August - Brisbane Royal - Judge (Breed Specialist Judge)

October - Illawarra 2007 Specialty - Judge Jean Lawless Ireland

 
 
2006
2006 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (Anny De Prez Belgium)  
 
 
2005
2005 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (Willemine Van Dejl (Netherlands)
 
 
2004

Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (Janice Clifford Ebontide Groenendael UK)  

Rollo
CC Dog Malinois
Graded EXCELLENT


Best Australian Bred Show

Beans
CC Bitch 
Graded EXCELLENT

Heidi
Aust Bred Bitch Malinois
Graded EXCELLENT

Maleny
Best Baby Puppy Malinois
Graded VERY PROMISING

Unit
1st Open Malinois male
Graded EXCELLENT

Malcolm
Best Nueter Malinois
Graded VERY GOOD (because of missing p2)

Kody
2nd Intermediate Male Groen
Graded EXCELLENT

 
 
2003

2003 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Qld

Rollo
CC Dog MalinoiS
Graded EXCELLENT x 4

Heidi
Res CC and RUBOB Malinois
G raded EXCELLENT x 2

Yschia
CC Bitch Laekenois
G raded EXCELLENT x 2

Mo
CC Dog and BOB

Kody
2nd Puppy Class - Groenendael
G raded Very Promising (puppy class)

Beans
2nd Open Class Malinois

Tiloup
G raded EXCELLENT x 2

Malcolm
Multi Specialty 'Reserve In Show' Winner
Graded EXCELLENT x 10

Aza
Specialty 'Reserve In Show' Winner
Graded EXCELLENT x 4

Odin
Multi EXCELLENT gradings (Sire of Tervueren & Malinois graded EXCELLENT)
2 x CACIB